ONS · Police force area data tables · 357 values
Robbery (police-recorded) by community safety partnership
The number of police-recorded robbery offences in each Community Safety Partnership area (a local authority or group of local authorities) in England and Wales in the year ending March, including the 'Unassigned' rows for offences a force could not place in a partnership area.
latest 12 months to Year ending March 2026; 1 quarters summed · total 85,655 offences
| Community Safety Partnership | Latest 12 months | Share | Previous 12 months | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birmingham | 3,722 | 4.3% | 3,575 | ▲ 4.1% |
| Westminster | 3,050 | 3.6% | 3,681 | ▼ 17.1% |
| Southwark | 1,918 | 2.2% | 1,976 | ▼ 2.9% |
| Leeds | 1,846 | 2.2% | 1,634 | ▲ 13% |
| Lambeth | 1,750 | 2% | 2,115 | ▼ 17.3% |
| Newham | 1,719 | 2% | 1,732 | ▼ 0.8% |
| Manchester | 1,605 | 1.9% | 1,813 | ▼ 11.5% |
| Hackney | 1,577 | 1.8% | 1,748 | ▼ 9.8% |
| Bristol, City of | 1,490 | 1.7% | 1,341 | ▲ 11.1% |
| Camden | 1,400 | 1.6% | 1,754 | ▼ 20.2% |
| Haringey | 1,322 | 1.5% | 1,325 | ▼ 0.2% |
| Brent | 1,307 | 1.5% | 1,139 | ▲ 14.7% |
| Islington | 1,261 | 1.5% | 1,266 | ▼ 0.4% |
| Tower Hamlets | 1,249 | 1.5% | 1,390 | ▼ 10.1% |
| Croydon | 1,102 | 1.3% | 1,184 | ▼ 6.9% |
| Unassigned Metropolitan police | 1,087 | 1.3% | 1,253 | ▼ 13.2% |
| Nottingham | 1,028 | 1.2% | 587 | ▲ 75.1% |
| Enfield | 1,006 | 1.2% | 983 | ▲ 2.3% |
| Lewisham | 988 | 1.2% | 1,081 | ▼ 8.6% |
| Sheffield | 914 | 1.1% | 749 | ▲ 22% |
| Ealing | 876 | 1% | 957 | ▼ 8.5% |
| Barking and Dagenham | 873 | 1% | 861 | ▲ 1.4% |
| Redbridge | 872 | 1% | 698 | ▲ 24.9% |
| Greenwich | 847 | 1% | 906 | ▼ 6.5% |
| Liverpool | 829 | 1% | 628 | ▲ 32% |
| Waltham Forest | 795 | 0.9% | 945 | ▼ 15.9% |
| Bradford | 791 | 0.9% | 845 | ▼ 6.4% |
| Barnet | 789 | 0.9% | 738 | ▲ 6.9% |
| Wandsworth | 770 | 0.9% | 810 | ▼ 4.9% |
| Newcastle upon Tyne | 721 | 0.8% | 411 | ▲ 75.4% |
| Sandwell | 720 | 0.8% | 855 | ▼ 15.8% |
| Hillingdon | 711 | 0.8% | 733 | ▼ 3% |
| Coventry | 691 | 0.8% | 710 | ▼ 2.7% |
| Unassigned Kent | 666 | 0.8% | 416 | ▲ 60.1% |
| Bromley | 651 | 0.8% | 591 | ▲ 10.2% |
| Cardiff | 642 | 0.7% | 295 | ▲ 117.6% |
| Hounslow | 633 | 0.7% | 643 | ▼ 1.6% |
| Havering | 632 | 0.7% | 552 | ▲ 14.5% |
| Northampton | 618 | 0.7% | 360 | ▲ 71.7% |
| Leicester | 617 | 0.7% | 611 | ▲ 1% |
| Kensington and Chelsea | 611 | 0.7% | 680 | ▼ 10.1% |
| Doncaster | 599 | 0.7% | 481 | ▲ 24.5% |
| Somerset | 595 | 0.7% | 536 | ▲ 11% |
| Hammersmith and Fulham | 589 | 0.7% | 586 | ▲ 0.5% |
| Middlesbrough | 572 | 0.7% | 390 | ▲ 46.7% |
| Harrow | 561 | 0.7% | 500 | ▲ 12.2% |
| Brighton and Hove | 539 | 0.6% | 336 | ▲ 60.4% |
| Stoke-on-Trent | 531 | 0.6% | 371 | ▲ 43.1% |
| Southampton | 529 | 0.6% | 330 | ▲ 60.3% |
| Kingston upon Hull, City of | 484 | 0.6% | 323 | ▲ 49.8% |
| Walsall | 473 | 0.6% | 459 | ▲ 3.1% |
| Sunderland | 440 | 0.5% | 248 | ▲ 77.4% |
| Bolton | 431 | 0.5% | 435 | ▼ 0.9% |
| Derby | 429 | 0.5% | 224 | ▲ 91.5% |
| Salford | 425 | 0.5% | 394 | ▲ 7.9% |
| Wakefield | 418 | 0.5% | 356 | ▲ 17.4% |
| Portsmouth | 386 | 0.5% | 236 | ▲ 63.6% |
| Stockton-on-Tees | 386 | 0.5% | 218 | ▲ 77.1% |
| Oldham | 382 | 0.4% | 331 | ▲ 15.4% |
| Kirklees | 373 | 0.4% | 359 | ▲ 3.9% |
| Rotherham | 364 | 0.4% | 275 | ▲ 32.4% |
| Luton | 363 | 0.4% | 267 | ▲ 36% |
| Merton | 358 | 0.4% | 386 | ▼ 7.3% |
| Stockport | 356 | 0.4% | 364 | ▼ 2.2% |
| Milton Keynes | 355 | 0.4% | 349 | ▲ 1.7% |
| Dudley | 342 | 0.4% | 383 | ▼ 10.7% |
| Solihull | 342 | 0.4% | 239 | ▲ 43.1% |
| Bexley | 336 | 0.4% | 316 | ▲ 6.3% |
| Wolverhampton | 332 | 0.4% | 467 | ▼ 28.9% |
| Barnsley | 331 | 0.4% | 301 | ▲ 10% |
| Wigan | 326 | 0.4% | 316 | ▲ 3.2% |
| Reading | 316 | 0.4% | 292 | ▲ 8.2% |
| Gloucester | 315 | 0.4% | 179 | ▲ 76% |
| Gateshead | 313 | 0.4% | 153 | ▲ 104.6% |
| North Tyneside | 306 | 0.4% | 148 | ▲ 106.8% |
| County Durham | 303 | 0.4% | 208 | ▲ 45.7% |
| Tameside | 303 | 0.4% | 240 | ▲ 26.3% |
| South Gloucestershire | 299 | 0.3% | 232 | ▲ 28.9% |
| South Nottinghamshire | 295 | 0.3% | 148 | ▲ 99.3% |
| Rochdale | 288 | 0.3% | 261 | ▲ 10.3% |
| Sutton | 279 | 0.3% | 300 | ▼ 7% |
| Richmond upon Thames | 260 | 0.3% | 286 | ▼ 9.1% |
| Slough | 259 | 0.3% | 227 | ▲ 14.1% |
| North Hampshire | 258 | 0.3% | 136 | ▲ 89.7% |
| South Worcester | 258 | 0.3% | 154 | ▲ 67.5% |
| North Worcestershire | 255 | 0.3% | 157 | ▲ 62.4% |
| Peterborough | 254 | 0.3% | 249 | ▲ 2% |
| City of London | 250 | 0.3% | 161 | ▲ 55.3% |
| Preston | 245 | 0.3% | 249 | ▼ 1.6% |
| Kingston upon Thames | 242 | 0.3% | 203 | ▲ 19.2% |
| Hartlepool | 241 | 0.3% | 170 | ▲ 41.8% |
| Southend-on-Sea | 240 | 0.3% | 201 | ▲ 19.4% |
| Bath and North East Somerset | 237 | 0.3% | 209 | ▲ 13.4% |
| Trafford | 237 | 0.3% | 211 | ▲ 12.3% |
| Blackpool | 233 | 0.3% | 319 | ▼ 27% |
| Wirral | 230 | 0.3% | 166 | ▲ 38.6% |
| Bournemouth | 224 | 0.3% | 187 | ▲ 19.8% |
| Redcar and Cleveland | 223 | 0.3% | 119 | ▲ 87.4% |
| Oxford | 222 | 0.3% | 165 | ▲ 34.5% |
| Norwich | 218 | 0.3% | 207 | ▲ 5.3% |
| Calderdale | 217 | 0.3% | 132 | ▲ 64.4% |
| Sefton | 216 | 0.3% | 155 | ▲ 39.4% |
| Plymouth | 214 | 0.2% | 164 | ▲ 30.5% |
| Central Bedfordshire | 209 | 0.2% | 122 | ▲ 71.3% |
| North Somerset | 208 | 0.2% | 177 | ▲ 17.5% |
| Newport | 207 | 0.2% | 191 | ▲ 8.4% |
| Arun | 205 | 0.2% | 112 | ▲ 83% |
| Bedford | 204 | 0.2% | 134 | ▲ 52.2% |
| North Yorkshire | 204 | 0.2% | 110 | ▲ 85.5% |
| Bury | 203 | 0.2% | 196 | ▲ 3.6% |
| Crawley | 202 | 0.2% | 158 | ▲ 27.8% |
| Cornwall | 200 | 0.2% | 146 | ▲ 37% |
| Eastbourne | 197 | 0.2% | 119 | ▲ 65.5% |
| Basildon | 194 | 0.2% | 172 | ▲ 12.8% |
| City of York | 194 | 0.2% | 67 | ▲ 189.6% |
| South Tyneside | 192 | 0.2% | 106 | ▲ 81.1% |
| Thurrock | 183 | 0.2% | 147 | ▲ 24.5% |
| Cambridge | 182 | 0.2% | 171 | ▲ 6.4% |
| Nuneaton and Bedworth | 182 | 0.2% | 150 | ▲ 21.3% |
| South Warwickshire | 182 | 0.2% | 160 | ▲ 13.8% |
| Canterbury | 178 | 0.2% | 83 | ▲ 114.5% |
| North East Lincolnshire | 177 | 0.2% | 144 | ▲ 22.9% |
| Colchester | 175 | 0.2% | 147 | ▲ 19% |
| Ashfield | 172 | 0.2% | 100 | ▲ 72% |
| Lincoln | 169 | 0.2% | 142 | ▲ 19% |
| Telford and Wrekin | 169 | 0.2% | 79 | ▲ 113.9% |
| North Lincolnshire | 167 | 0.2% | 124 | ▲ 34.7% |
| Hastings | 166 | 0.2% | 74 | ▲ 124.3% |
| Swindon | 163 | 0.2% | 113 | ▲ 44.2% |
| Mansfield | 159 | 0.2% | 95 | ▲ 67.4% |
| Blackburn with Darwen | 154 | 0.2% | 143 | ▲ 7.7% |
| Thanet | 153 | 0.2% | 80 | ▲ 91.3% |
| Unassigned Humberside | 150 | 0.2% | 161 | ▼ 6.8% |
| Cheshire West and Chester | 146 | 0.2% | 121 | ▲ 20.7% |
| Wellingborough | 146 | 0.2% | 84 | ▲ 73.8% |
| Welwyn Hatfield | 146 | 0.2% | 129 | ▲ 13.2% |
| Northumberland | 145 | 0.2% | 111 | ▲ 30.6% |
| Cheltenham | 137 | 0.2% | 99 | ▲ 38.4% |
| Wycombe | 137 | 0.2% | 135 | ▲ 1.5% |
| Cheshire East | 136 | 0.2% | 129 | ▲ 5.4% |
| Watford | 136 | 0.2% | 224 | ▼ 39.3% |
| Worthing | 136 | 0.2% | 79 | ▲ 72.2% |
| Broxbourne | 131 | 0.2% | 136 | ▼ 3.7% |
| Exeter | 131 | 0.2% | 97 | ▲ 35.1% |
| Aylesbury Vale | 127 | 0.1% | 104 | ▲ 22.1% |
| Dacorum | 127 | 0.1% | 165 | ▼ 23% |
| Cwm Taf | 125 | 0.1% | 54 | ▲ 131.5% |
| Shropshire | 124 | 0.1% | 86 | ▲ 44.2% |
| Chelmsford | 120 | 0.1% | 112 | ▲ 7.1% |
| Dorset | 120 | 0.1% | 109 | ▲ 10.1% |
| St. Helens | 118 | 0.1% | 97 | ▲ 21.6% |
| Wiltshire | 117 | 0.1% | 99 | ▲ 18.2% |
| Cherwell | 115 | 0.1% | 86 | ▲ 33.7% |
| Swale | 115 | 0.1% | 84 | ▲ 36.9% |
| Chesterfield | 114 | 0.1% | 58 | ▲ 96.6% |
| Corby | 114 | 0.1% | 84 | ▲ 35.7% |
| Guildford | 114 | 0.1% | 51 | ▲ 123.5% |
| Kettering | 114 | 0.1% | 83 | ▲ 37.3% |
| East Staffordshire | 112 | 0.1% | 78 | ▲ 43.6% |
| Bassetlaw | 111 | 0.1% | 57 | ▲ 94.7% |
| Dartford and Gravesham | 111 | 0.1% | 93 | ▲ 19.4% |
| Hertsmere | 110 | 0.1% | 100 | ▲ 10% |
| Burnley | 109 | 0.1% | 132 | ▼ 17.4% |
| Ipswich | 108 | 0.1% | 111 | ▼ 2.7% |
| Epping Forest | 107 | 0.1% | 99 | ▲ 8.1% |
| Harlow | 107 | 0.1% | 122 | ▼ 12.3% |
| Warrington | 106 | 0.1% | 74 | ▲ 43.2% |
| Western Suffolk | 104 | 0.1% | 58 | ▲ 79.3% |
| Newcastle-under-Lyme | 100 | 0.1% | 66 | ▲ 51.5% |
| St Albans | 100 | 0.1% | 126 | ▼ 20.6% |
| Swansea | 100 | 0.1% | 52 | ▲ 92.3% |
| Halton | 99 | 0.1% | 108 | ▼ 8.3% |
| Knowsley | 99 | 0.1% | 82 | ▲ 20.7% |
| West Berkshire | 99 | 0.1% | 71 | ▲ 39.4% |
| Tendring | 98 | 0.1% | 91 | ▲ 7.7% |
| Boston | 94 | 0.1% | 46 | ▲ 104.3% |
| Newark and Sherwood | 94 | 0.1% | 45 | ▲ 108.9% |
| Torbay | 94 | 0.1% | 105 | ▼ 10.5% |
| Chichester | 93 | 0.1% | 58 | ▲ 60.3% |
| Charnwood | 92 | 0.1% | 88 | ▲ 4.5% |
| Havant | 92 | 0.1% | 62 | ▲ 48.4% |
| Spelthorne | 90 | 0.1% | 66 | ▲ 36.4% |
| Stevenage | 90 | 0.1% | 67 | ▲ 34.3% |
| Great Yarmouth | 89 | 0.1% | 60 | ▲ 48.3% |
| Unassigned Avon and Somerset | 89 | 0.1% | 21 | ▲ 323.8% |
| Windsor and Maidenhead | 89 | 0.1% | 68 | ▲ 30.9% |
| Lancaster | 87 | 0.1% | 96 | ▼ 9.4% |
| Cannock Chase | 86 | 0.1% | 66 | ▲ 30.3% |
| Bracknell Forest | 85 | 0.1% | 62 | ▲ 37.1% |
| East Riding of Yorkshire | 85 | 0.1% | 79 | ▲ 7.6% |
| Caerphilly | 84 | 0.1% | 47 | ▲ 78.7% |
| Dover | 84 | 0.1% | 43 | ▲ 95.3% |
| Unassigned West Midlands | 84 | 0.1% | 118 | ▼ 28.8% |
| Darlington | 83 | 0.1% | 46 | ▲ 80.4% |
| Reigate and Banstead | 83 | 0.1% | 61 | ▲ 36.1% |
| Lichfield | 80 | 0.1% | 30 | ▲ 166.7% |
| Poole | 77 | 0.1% | 43 | ▲ 79.1% |
| Braintree | 76 | 0.1% | 57 | ▲ 33.3% |
| Isle of Wight | 75 | 0.1% | 43 | ▲ 74.4% |
| Wokingham | 75 | 0.1% | 72 | ▲ 4.2% |
| West Lancashire | 73 | 0.1% | 37 | ▲ 97.3% |
| Ashford | 72 | 0.1% | 30 | ▲ 140% |
| Hyndburn | 72 | 0.1% | 102 | ▼ 29.4% |
| Mid Sussex | 72 | 0.1% | 68 | ▲ 5.9% |
| Vale of Glamorgan | 72 | 0.1% | 21 | ▲ 242.9% |
| Folkestone and Hythe | 71 | 0.1% | 32 | ▲ 121.9% |
| East Hertfordshire | 70 | 0.1% | 77 | ▼ 9.1% |
| Erewash | 70 | 0.1% | 45 | ▲ 55.6% |
| East Lindsey | 69 | 0.1% | 59 | ▲ 16.9% |
| Elmbridge | 69 | 0.1% | 51 | ▲ 35.3% |
| Runnymede | 69 | 0.1% | 47 | ▲ 46.8% |
| Stafford | 69 | 0.1% | 52 | ▲ 32.7% |
| Woking | 69 | 0.1% | 44 | ▲ 56.8% |
| Horsham | 68 | 0.1% | 46 | ▲ 47.8% |
| North Devon | 68 | 0.1% | 29 | ▲ 134.5% |
| Rugby | 68 | 0.1% | 64 | ▲ 6.3% |
| Amber Valley | 67 | 0.1% | 16 | ▲ 318.8% |
| New Forest | 67 | 0.1% | 54 | ▲ 24.1% |
| South Kesteven | 65 | 0.1% | 56 | ▲ 16.1% |
| Tamworth | 65 | 0.1% | 66 | ▼ 1.5% |
| Torfaen | 65 | 0.1% | 44 | ▲ 47.7% |
| Chorley | 64 | 0.1% | 53 | ▲ 20.8% |
| East Northamptonshire | 63 | 0.1% | 36 | ▲ 75% |
| Eastleigh | 63 | 0.1% | 37 | ▲ 70.3% |
| North Warwickshire | 62 | 0.1% | 41 | ▲ 51.2% |
| Daventry and South Northamptonshire | 61 | 0.1% | 44 | ▲ 38.6% |
| Fareham | 61 | 0.1% | 26 | ▲ 134.6% |
| Epsom and Ewell | 60 | 0.1% | 58 | ▲ 3.4% |
| Adur | 59 | 0.1% | 27 | ▲ 118.5% |
| East and Mid Devon | 59 | 0.1% | 46 | ▲ 28.3% |
| South Cambridgeshire | 59 | 0.1% | 37 | ▲ 59.5% |
| South Devon and Dartmoor | 58 | 0.1% | 39 | ▲ 48.7% |
| Pendle | 57 | 0.1% | 63 | ▼ 9.5% |
| West Lindsey | 55 | 0.1% | 39 | ▲ 41% |
| South Oxfordshire | 54 | 0.1% | 29 | ▲ 86.2% |
| Test Valley | 54 | 0.1% | 32 | ▲ 68.8% |
| North Hertfordshire | 53 | 0.1% | 64 | ▼ 17.2% |
| South Bucks | 53 | 0.1% | 42 | ▲ 26.2% |
| South Ribble | 53 | 0.1% | 53 | → 0% |
| Rother | 52 | 0.1% | 48 | ▲ 8.3% |
| Bridgend | 51 | 0.1% | 23 | ▲ 121.7% |
| Chiltern | 51 | 0.1% | 41 | ▲ 24.4% |
| Lewes | 51 | 0.1% | 25 | ▲ 104% |
| South Staffordshire | 49 | 0.1% | 39 | ▲ 25.6% |
| Winchester | 49 | 0.1% | 23 | ▲ 113% |
| Unassigned South Yorkshire | 48 | 0.1% | 51 | ▼ 5.9% |
| Fenland | 47 | 0.1% | 51 | ▼ 7.8% |
| Herefordshire, County of | 47 | 0.1% | 55 | ▼ 14.5% |
| Huntingdonshire | 47 | 0.1% | 65 | ▼ 27.7% |
| Stroud | 46 | 0.1% | 29 | ▲ 58.6% |
| Carlisle | 45 | 0.1% | 48 | ▼ 6.3% |
| Blaenau Gwent | 44 | 0.1% | 23 | ▲ 91.3% |
| Carmarthenshire | 44 | 0.1% | 47 | ▼ 6.4% |
| Flintshire | 43 | 0.1% | 31 | ▲ 38.7% |
| Three Rivers | 43 | 0.1% | 74 | ▼ 41.9% |
| Unassigned Northumbria | 43 | 0.1% | 3 | ▲ 1,333.3% |
| Bolsover | 42 | 0% | 18 | ▲ 133.3% |
| Gosport | 42 | 0% | 27 | ▲ 55.6% |
| Wealden | 42 | 0% | 25 | ▲ 68% |
| Wyre | 42 | 0% | 40 | ▲ 5% |
| Barrow-In-Furness | 40 | 0% | 21 | ▲ 90.5% |
| Brentwood | 40 | 0% | 44 | ▼ 9.1% |
| Sevenoaks | 40 | 0% | 23 | ▲ 73.9% |
| Staffordshire Moorlands | 40 | 0% | 18 | ▲ 122.2% |
| Vale of White Horse | 40 | 0% | 57 | ▼ 29.8% |
| Wrexham | 40 | 0% | 50 | ▼ 20% |
| Hinckley and Bosworth | 39 | 0% | 37 | ▲ 5.4% |
| King's Lynn and West Norfolk | 39 | 0% | 23 | ▲ 69.6% |
| Castle Point | 38 | 0% | 39 | ▼ 2.6% |
| Mole Valley | 38 | 0% | 37 | ▲ 2.7% |
| Neath Port Talbot | 38 | 0% | 16 | ▲ 137.5% |
| Blaby | 37 | 0% | 21 | ▲ 76.2% |
| Gwynedd | 36 | 0% | 18 | ▲ 100% |
| South Holland | 36 | 0% | 26 | ▲ 38.5% |
| Unassigned Staffordshire | 36 | 0% | 5 | ▲ 620% |
| Conwy | 35 | 0% | 30 | ▲ 16.7% |
| Surrey Heath | 33 | 0% | 34 | ▼ 2.9% |
| West Oxfordshire | 33 | 0% | 33 | → 0% |
| Cotswold | 32 | 0% | 12 | ▲ 166.7% |
| Rossendale | 32 | 0% | 45 | ▼ 28.9% |
| North West Leicestershire | 31 | 0% | 30 | ▲ 3.3% |
| East Hampshire | 30 | 0% | 23 | ▲ 30.4% |
| Waveney | 30 | 0% | 25 | ▲ 20% |
| High Peak | 29 | 0% | 19 | ▲ 52.6% |
| North Kesteven | 29 | 0% | 17 | ▲ 70.6% |
| Waverley | 29 | 0% | 27 | ▲ 7.4% |
| Unassigned Hampshire | 28 | 0% | 17 | ▲ 64.7% |
| Monmouthshire | 27 | 0% | 19 | ▲ 42.1% |
| Denbighshire | 26 | 0% | 37 | ▼ 29.7% |
| Rochford | 26 | 0% | 19 | ▲ 36.8% |
| Tandridge | 26 | 0% | 26 | → 0% |
| Unassigned Gloucestershire | 26 | 0% | 21 | ▲ 23.8% |
| Breckland | 25 | 0% | 20 | ▲ 25% |
| South Norfolk | 25 | 0% | 20 | ▲ 25% |
| Unassigned Lancashire | 25 | 0% | 33 | ▼ 24.2% |
| Allerdale | 24 | 0% | 17 | ▲ 41.2% |
| North East Derbyshire | 24 | 0% | 14 | ▲ 71.4% |
| Tewkesbury | 24 | 0% | 16 | ▲ 50% |
| North Norfolk | 22 | 0% | 21 | ▲ 4.8% |
| Pembrokeshire | 22 | 0% | 25 | ▼ 12% |
| Harborough | 21 | 0% | 19 | ▲ 10.5% |
| South Derbyshire | 21 | 0% | 11 | ▲ 90.9% |
| Fylde | 20 | 0% | 13 | ▲ 53.8% |
| Powys | 20 | 0% | 16 | ▲ 25% |
| Suffolk Coastal | 20 | 0% | 18 | ▲ 11.1% |
| Unassigned Bedfordshire | 20 | 0% | 20 | → 0% |
| Unassigned Sussex | 20 | 0% | 20 | → 0% |
| East Cambridgeshire | 18 | 0% | 18 | → 0% |
| Forest of Dean | 18 | 0% | 19 | ▼ 5.3% |
| Oadby and Wigston | 18 | 0% | 25 | ▼ 28% |
| South Lakeland | 16 | 0% | 18 | ▼ 11.1% |
| Uttlesford | 15 | 0% | 18 | ▼ 16.7% |
| Broadland | 14 | 0% | 21 | ▼ 33.3% |
| Unassigned Essex | 13 | 0% | 24 | ▼ 45.8% |
| Unassigned Nottinghamshire | 13 | 0% | 15 | ▼ 13.3% |
| Melton | 10 | 0% | 13 | ▼ 23.1% |
| Unassigned Leicestershire | 10 | 0% | 21 | ▼ 52.4% |
| Copeland | 9 | 0% | 12 | ▼ 25% |
| Manchester Airport | 9 | 0% | 2 | ▲ 350% |
| Ribble Valley | 9 | 0% | 16 | ▼ 43.8% |
| Unassigned Cambridgeshire | 9 | 0% | 2 | ▲ 350% |
| Maldon | 8 | 0% | 8 | → 0% |
| Unassigned Derbyshire | 8 | 0% | 150 | ▼ 94.7% |
| Unassigned Hertfordshire | 8 | 0% | 8 | → 0% |
| Eden | 7 | 0% | 14 | ▼ 50% |
| Unassigned Dyfed-Powys | 7 | 0% | 6 | ▲ 16.7% |
| Derbyshire Dales | 6 | 0% | 9 | ▼ 33.3% |
| Ceredigion | 5 | 0% | 10 | ▼ 50% |
| Isle of Anglesey | 5 | 0% | 5 | → 0% |
| Rutland | 4 | 0% | 4 | → 0% |
| Unassigned Norfolk | 4 | 0% | 1 | ▲ 300% |
| Unassigned South Wales | 4 | 0% | 4 | → 0% |
| Unassigned Dorset | 3 | 0% | 3 | → 0% |
| Unassigned Thames Valley | 3 | 0% | 6 | ▼ 50% |
| Unassigned Cheshire | 2 | 0% | 2 | → 0% |
| Unassigned Cleveland | 2 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Tunbridge Wells | 1 | 0% | 9 | ▼ 88.9% |
| Unassigned Durham | 1 | 0% | 1 | → 0% |
| Unassigned Merseyside | 1 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Unassigned North Yorkshire | 1 | 0% | 1 | → 0% |
| Unassigned Warwickshire | 1 | 0% | 2 | ▼ 50% |
| Unassigned West Mercia | 1 | 0% | 5 | ▼ 80% |
| Isles of Scilly | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Maidstone | 0 | 0% | 13 | ▼ 100% |
| Medway | 0 | 0% | 43 | ▼ 100% |
| Tonbridge and Malling | 0 | 0% | 3 | ▼ 100% |
| Unassigned Cumbria | 0 | 0% | 3 | ▼ 100% |
| Unassigned Devon and Cornwall | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Unassigned Greater Manchester | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Unassigned Gwent | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Unassigned Lincolnshire | 0 | 0% | 4 | ▼ 100% |
| Unassigned North Wales | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Unassigned Northamptonshire | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Unassigned Suffolk | 0 | 0% | 1 | ▼ 100% |
| Unassigned West Yorkshire | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Unassigned Wiltshire | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| unassigned Surrey | 0 | 0% | — | — |
Source
- Dataset
- Police force area data tables
- Rows
- ; values are the sum of the published rows for each community safety partnership and period.
- Caveat
- Fraud (excluded from all sub-national breakdowns), force-level totals (see the police force area breakdown), or offences with no location recorded at all.
- Parent metric
- Robbery (police-recorded)
- API
- /api/metrics/prc_robbery_by_csp/vintages