ONS · Police force area data tables · 357 values
Drug offences (police-recorded) by community safety partnership
The number of police-recorded drug offences in each Community Safety Partnership area (a local authority or group of local authorities) in England and Wales in the year ending March, including the 'Unassigned' rows for offences a force could not place in a partnership area.
latest 12 months to Year ending March 2026; 1 quarters summed · total 227,476 offences
| Community Safety Partnership | Latest 12 months | Share | Previous 12 months | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liverpool | 7,818 | 3.4% | 6,716 | ▲ 16.4% |
| Manchester | 6,738 | 3% | 5,226 | ▲ 28.9% |
| Birmingham | 4,636 | 2% | 4,131 | ▲ 12.2% |
| Leeds | 3,401 | 1.5% | 2,953 | ▲ 15.2% |
| Unassigned Kent | 3,321 | 1.5% | 2,615 | ▲ 27% |
| Bradford | 3,050 | 1.3% | 2,507 | ▲ 21.7% |
| Westminster | 2,950 | 1.3% | 2,250 | ▲ 31.1% |
| Brent | 2,784 | 1.2% | 1,950 | ▲ 42.8% |
| Tower Hamlets | 2,695 | 1.2% | 2,528 | ▲ 6.6% |
| Sheffield | 2,577 | 1.1% | 2,519 | ▲ 2.3% |
| Newham | 2,576 | 1.1% | 2,602 | ▼ 1% |
| Salford | 2,428 | 1.1% | 1,788 | ▲ 35.8% |
| Croydon | 2,272 | 1% | 2,292 | ▼ 0.9% |
| Hackney | 2,171 | 1% | 1,814 | ▲ 19.7% |
| Ealing | 2,139 | 0.9% | 1,290 | ▲ 65.8% |
| Islington | 2,084 | 0.9% | 1,286 | ▲ 62.1% |
| Barnet | 2,063 | 0.9% | 1,359 | ▲ 51.8% |
| Enfield | 2,025 | 0.9% | 1,715 | ▲ 18.1% |
| Southwark | 1,982 | 0.9% | 1,909 | ▲ 3.8% |
| Nottingham | 1,966 | 0.9% | 2,050 | ▼ 4.1% |
| Lambeth | 1,937 | 0.9% | 1,775 | ▲ 9.1% |
| Haringey | 1,934 | 0.9% | 1,652 | ▲ 17.1% |
| Leicester | 1,890 | 0.8% | 1,762 | ▲ 7.3% |
| Lewisham | 1,839 | 0.8% | 1,866 | ▼ 1.4% |
| Bolton | 1,838 | 0.8% | 1,349 | ▲ 36.2% |
| Greenwich | 1,818 | 0.8% | 1,752 | ▲ 3.8% |
| Derby | 1,766 | 0.8% | 1,166 | ▲ 51.5% |
| Bristol, City of | 1,731 | 0.8% | 1,158 | ▲ 49.5% |
| Waltham Forest | 1,712 | 0.8% | 1,523 | ▲ 12.4% |
| Kirklees | 1,672 | 0.7% | 1,427 | ▲ 17.2% |
| Sefton | 1,643 | 0.7% | 1,709 | ▼ 3.9% |
| Camden | 1,617 | 0.7% | 1,584 | ▲ 2.1% |
| Wirral | 1,612 | 0.7% | 1,577 | ▲ 2.2% |
| Hillingdon | 1,601 | 0.7% | 1,069 | ▲ 49.8% |
| Southampton | 1,563 | 0.7% | 1,509 | ▲ 3.6% |
| Barking and Dagenham | 1,547 | 0.7% | 1,195 | ▲ 29.5% |
| Rochdale | 1,479 | 0.7% | 1,019 | ▲ 45.1% |
| Hounslow | 1,470 | 0.6% | 1,112 | ▲ 32.2% |
| Brighton and Hove | 1,440 | 0.6% | 1,373 | ▲ 4.9% |
| Cheshire East | 1,419 | 0.6% | 912 | ▲ 55.6% |
| Wandsworth | 1,410 | 0.6% | 1,018 | ▲ 38.5% |
| St. Helens | 1,393 | 0.6% | 1,287 | ▲ 8.2% |
| Havering | 1,387 | 0.6% | 1,116 | ▲ 24.3% |
| Doncaster | 1,380 | 0.6% | 1,576 | ▼ 12.4% |
| Newcastle upon Tyne | 1,354 | 0.6% | 1,419 | ▼ 4.6% |
| Hammersmith and Fulham | 1,339 | 0.6% | 1,217 | ▲ 10% |
| Knowsley | 1,333 | 0.6% | 1,295 | ▲ 2.9% |
| Oldham | 1,320 | 0.6% | 1,190 | ▲ 10.9% |
| Bury | 1,286 | 0.6% | 965 | ▲ 33.3% |
| Wigan | 1,275 | 0.6% | 1,306 | ▼ 2.4% |
| Redbridge | 1,274 | 0.6% | 1,055 | ▲ 20.8% |
| Sandwell | 1,258 | 0.6% | 864 | ▲ 45.6% |
| Cardiff | 1,240 | 0.5% | 1,343 | ▼ 7.7% |
| Wakefield | 1,228 | 0.5% | 1,184 | ▲ 3.7% |
| Kensington and Chelsea | 1,215 | 0.5% | 927 | ▲ 31.1% |
| Bromley | 1,207 | 0.5% | 1,021 | ▲ 18.2% |
| County Durham | 1,202 | 0.5% | 1,107 | ▲ 8.6% |
| Tameside | 1,178 | 0.5% | 970 | ▲ 21.4% |
| Portsmouth | 1,151 | 0.5% | 1,220 | ▼ 5.7% |
| Milton Keynes | 1,137 | 0.5% | 1,050 | ▲ 8.3% |
| North Yorkshire | 1,130 | 0.5% | 1,000 | ▲ 13% |
| Middlesbrough | 1,121 | 0.5% | 1,129 | ▼ 0.7% |
| Stoke-on-Trent | 1,120 | 0.5% | 943 | ▲ 18.8% |
| Cheshire West and Chester | 1,119 | 0.5% | 916 | ▲ 22.2% |
| Peterborough | 1,090 | 0.5% | 610 | ▲ 78.7% |
| Stockport | 1,038 | 0.5% | 844 | ▲ 23% |
| Bexley | 1,031 | 0.5% | 830 | ▲ 24.2% |
| Luton | 1,025 | 0.5% | 747 | ▲ 37.2% |
| Coventry | 1,007 | 0.4% | 952 | ▲ 5.8% |
| Northampton | 970 | 0.4% | 1,261 | ▼ 23.1% |
| Harrow | 959 | 0.4% | 686 | ▲ 39.8% |
| Swansea | 953 | 0.4% | 825 | ▲ 15.5% |
| Kingston upon Hull, City of | 950 | 0.4% | 793 | ▲ 19.8% |
| Trafford | 945 | 0.4% | 835 | ▲ 13.2% |
| Southend-on-Sea | 905 | 0.4% | 880 | ▲ 2.8% |
| Warrington | 904 | 0.4% | 920 | ▼ 1.7% |
| Calderdale | 900 | 0.4% | 934 | ▼ 3.6% |
| North Hampshire | 892 | 0.4% | 768 | ▲ 16.1% |
| Stockton-on-Tees | 884 | 0.4% | 850 | ▲ 4% |
| Oxford | 873 | 0.4% | 959 | ▼ 9% |
| Thurrock | 870 | 0.4% | 629 | ▲ 38.3% |
| Plymouth | 868 | 0.4% | 1,341 | ▼ 35.3% |
| Basildon | 858 | 0.4% | 628 | ▲ 36.6% |
| Somerset | 820 | 0.4% | 709 | ▲ 15.7% |
| Thanet | 809 | 0.4% | 624 | ▲ 29.6% |
| Cornwall | 792 | 0.3% | 1,106 | ▼ 28.4% |
| Chelmsford | 784 | 0.3% | 623 | ▲ 25.8% |
| Barnsley | 783 | 0.3% | 659 | ▲ 18.8% |
| Wiltshire | 782 | 0.3% | 602 | ▲ 29.9% |
| Walsall | 779 | 0.3% | 705 | ▲ 10.5% |
| Halton | 758 | 0.3% | 742 | ▲ 2.2% |
| Blackpool | 755 | 0.3% | 684 | ▲ 10.4% |
| Rotherham | 749 | 0.3% | 830 | ▼ 9.8% |
| Cwm Taf | 733 | 0.3% | 726 | ▲ 1% |
| Merton | 731 | 0.3% | 667 | ▲ 9.6% |
| Crawley | 724 | 0.3% | 560 | ▲ 29.3% |
| Kingston upon Thames | 724 | 0.3% | 598 | ▲ 21.1% |
| Sunderland | 712 | 0.3% | 931 | ▼ 23.5% |
| Wycombe | 710 | 0.3% | 526 | ▲ 35% |
| Northumberland | 708 | 0.3% | 593 | ▲ 19.4% |
| Cambridge | 703 | 0.3% | 312 | ▲ 125.3% |
| Bedford | 697 | 0.3% | 473 | ▲ 47.4% |
| Bournemouth | 682 | 0.3% | 564 | ▲ 20.9% |
| Sutton | 677 | 0.3% | 592 | ▲ 14.4% |
| Wolverhampton | 676 | 0.3% | 615 | ▲ 9.9% |
| Reading | 668 | 0.3% | 598 | ▲ 11.7% |
| Newport | 660 | 0.3% | 717 | ▼ 7.9% |
| Slough | 659 | 0.3% | 544 | ▲ 21.1% |
| Western Suffolk | 658 | 0.3% | 665 | ▼ 1.1% |
| Norwich | 649 | 0.3% | 585 | ▲ 10.9% |
| Preston | 647 | 0.3% | 514 | ▲ 25.9% |
| Central Bedfordshire | 643 | 0.3% | 357 | ▲ 80.1% |
| South Nottinghamshire | 625 | 0.3% | 720 | ▼ 13.2% |
| Canterbury | 607 | 0.3% | 536 | ▲ 13.2% |
| Harlow | 604 | 0.3% | 526 | ▲ 14.8% |
| Swindon | 599 | 0.3% | 596 | ▲ 0.5% |
| Huntingdonshire | 581 | 0.3% | 394 | ▲ 47.5% |
| Dudley | 573 | 0.3% | 498 | ▲ 15.1% |
| Telford and Wrekin | 573 | 0.3% | 550 | ▲ 4.2% |
| North East Lincolnshire | 569 | 0.3% | 461 | ▲ 23.4% |
| Carmarthenshire | 566 | 0.2% | 560 | ▲ 1.1% |
| City of London | 565 | 0.2% | 576 | ▼ 1.9% |
| South Gloucestershire | 562 | 0.2% | 395 | ▲ 42.3% |
| Carlisle | 559 | 0.2% | 526 | ▲ 6.3% |
| Richmond upon Thames | 559 | 0.2% | 595 | ▼ 6.1% |
| Windsor and Maidenhead | 554 | 0.2% | 632 | ▼ 12.3% |
| Colchester | 543 | 0.2% | 571 | ▼ 4.9% |
| North Tyneside | 530 | 0.2% | 430 | ▲ 23.3% |
| Caerphilly | 529 | 0.2% | 480 | ▲ 10.2% |
| City of York | 528 | 0.2% | 379 | ▲ 39.3% |
| Gateshead | 518 | 0.2% | 520 | ▼ 0.4% |
| Aylesbury Vale | 517 | 0.2% | 387 | ▲ 33.6% |
| Blackburn with Darwen | 515 | 0.2% | 411 | ▲ 25.3% |
| Eastbourne | 513 | 0.2% | 333 | ▲ 54.1% |
| Redcar and Cleveland | 506 | 0.2% | 515 | ▼ 1.7% |
| Isle of Wight | 505 | 0.2% | 410 | ▲ 23.2% |
| Unassigned Metropolitan police | 502 | 0.2% | 830 | ▼ 39.5% |
| Folkestone and Hythe | 497 | 0.2% | 359 | ▲ 38.4% |
| Torbay | 497 | 0.2% | 725 | ▼ 31.4% |
| Epping Forest | 495 | 0.2% | 459 | ▲ 7.8% |
| Unassigned Humberside | 495 | 0.2% | 454 | ▲ 9% |
| Winchester | 493 | 0.2% | 375 | ▲ 31.5% |
| Hartlepool | 492 | 0.2% | 479 | ▲ 2.7% |
| North Worcestershire | 489 | 0.2% | 423 | ▲ 15.6% |
| Dorset | 482 | 0.2% | 474 | ▲ 1.7% |
| Shropshire | 474 | 0.2% | 385 | ▲ 23.1% |
| Hertsmere | 464 | 0.2% | 309 | ▲ 50.2% |
| South Worcester | 463 | 0.2% | 462 | ▲ 0.2% |
| Kettering | 448 | 0.2% | 467 | ▼ 4.1% |
| North Lincolnshire | 442 | 0.2% | 377 | ▲ 17.2% |
| Dartford and Gravesham | 438 | 0.2% | 573 | ▼ 23.6% |
| Wrexham | 438 | 0.2% | 296 | ▲ 48% |
| Gloucester | 435 | 0.2% | 462 | ▼ 5.8% |
| Solihull | 430 | 0.2% | 392 | ▲ 9.7% |
| Reigate and Banstead | 427 | 0.2% | 434 | ▼ 1.6% |
| East Riding of Yorkshire | 417 | 0.2% | 370 | ▲ 12.7% |
| Mansfield | 417 | 0.2% | 390 | ▲ 6.9% |
| Spelthorne | 416 | 0.2% | 364 | ▲ 14.3% |
| Lancaster | 415 | 0.2% | 337 | ▲ 23.1% |
| Runnymede | 413 | 0.2% | 483 | ▼ 14.5% |
| Braintree | 410 | 0.2% | 405 | ▲ 1.2% |
| Watford | 410 | 0.2% | 266 | ▲ 54.1% |
| Ipswich | 409 | 0.2% | 440 | ▼ 7% |
| Swale | 408 | 0.2% | 347 | ▲ 17.6% |
| Stafford | 394 | 0.2% | 311 | ▲ 26.7% |
| Guildford | 392 | 0.2% | 382 | ▲ 2.6% |
| South Warwickshire | 392 | 0.2% | 454 | ▼ 13.7% |
| Ashford | 388 | 0.2% | 307 | ▲ 26.4% |
| Exeter | 387 | 0.2% | 514 | ▼ 24.7% |
| West Berkshire | 384 | 0.2% | 503 | ▼ 23.7% |
| Bridgend | 382 | 0.2% | 372 | ▲ 2.7% |
| Dover | 382 | 0.2% | 352 | ▲ 8.5% |
| Dacorum | 380 | 0.2% | 234 | ▲ 62.4% |
| North Somerset | 378 | 0.2% | 281 | ▲ 34.5% |
| Conwy | 376 | 0.2% | 208 | ▲ 80.8% |
| Elmbridge | 376 | 0.2% | 316 | ▲ 19% |
| Gwynedd | 376 | 0.2% | 280 | ▲ 34.3% |
| East Hertfordshire | 373 | 0.2% | 218 | ▲ 71.1% |
| Cherwell | 370 | 0.2% | 427 | ▼ 13.3% |
| Hastings | 369 | 0.2% | 254 | ▲ 45.3% |
| King's Lynn and West Norfolk | 368 | 0.2% | 495 | ▼ 25.7% |
| South Tyneside | 367 | 0.2% | 436 | ▼ 15.8% |
| Welwyn Hatfield | 366 | 0.2% | 274 | ▲ 33.6% |
| Chesterfield | 361 | 0.2% | 249 | ▲ 45% |
| Denbighshire | 361 | 0.2% | 333 | ▲ 8.4% |
| Powys | 352 | 0.2% | 326 | ▲ 8% |
| Wellingborough | 352 | 0.2% | 362 | ▼ 2.8% |
| East Staffordshire | 351 | 0.2% | 255 | ▲ 37.6% |
| Brentwood | 349 | 0.2% | 232 | ▲ 50.4% |
| Flintshire | 348 | 0.2% | 174 | ▲ 100% |
| Arun | 347 | 0.2% | 314 | ▲ 10.5% |
| Stevenage | 346 | 0.2% | 233 | ▲ 48.5% |
| Tendring | 345 | 0.2% | 336 | ▲ 2.7% |
| Pembrokeshire | 344 | 0.2% | 367 | ▼ 6.3% |
| Burnley | 338 | 0.1% | 318 | ▲ 6.3% |
| Great Yarmouth | 335 | 0.1% | 357 | ▼ 6.2% |
| Newcastle-under-Lyme | 333 | 0.1% | 264 | ▲ 26.1% |
| Ashfield | 328 | 0.1% | 320 | ▲ 2.5% |
| Worthing | 327 | 0.1% | 317 | ▲ 3.2% |
| Amber Valley | 325 | 0.1% | 245 | ▲ 32.7% |
| Herefordshire, County of | 323 | 0.1% | 314 | ▲ 2.9% |
| South Cambridgeshire | 320 | 0.1% | 136 | ▲ 135.3% |
| Vale of White Horse | 316 | 0.1% | 341 | ▼ 7.3% |
| Cannock Chase | 305 | 0.1% | 232 | ▲ 31.5% |
| St Albans | 305 | 0.1% | 176 | ▲ 73.3% |
| South Devon and Dartmoor | 303 | 0.1% | 463 | ▼ 34.6% |
| Havant | 293 | 0.1% | 323 | ▼ 9.3% |
| Torfaen | 293 | 0.1% | 236 | ▲ 24.2% |
| Corby | 289 | 0.1% | 299 | ▼ 3.3% |
| Test Valley | 289 | 0.1% | 318 | ▼ 9.1% |
| Neath Port Talbot | 287 | 0.1% | 355 | ▼ 19.2% |
| Sevenoaks | 285 | 0.1% | 275 | ▲ 3.6% |
| Allerdale | 277 | 0.1% | 282 | ▼ 1.8% |
| Daventry and South Northamptonshire | 277 | 0.1% | 284 | ▼ 2.5% |
| Nuneaton and Bedworth | 274 | 0.1% | 321 | ▼ 14.6% |
| Charnwood | 273 | 0.1% | 250 | ▲ 9.2% |
| Wyre | 273 | 0.1% | 240 | ▲ 13.8% |
| Bassetlaw | 270 | 0.1% | 269 | ▲ 0.4% |
| Bracknell Forest | 270 | 0.1% | 254 | ▲ 6.3% |
| Lincoln | 268 | 0.1% | 306 | ▼ 12.4% |
| South Lakeland | 268 | 0.1% | 347 | ▼ 22.8% |
| Bath and North East Somerset | 266 | 0.1% | 275 | ▼ 3.3% |
| East and Mid Devon | 264 | 0.1% | 340 | ▼ 22.4% |
| Erewash | 264 | 0.1% | 173 | ▲ 52.6% |
| Epsom and Ewell | 263 | 0.1% | 182 | ▲ 44.5% |
| Gosport | 261 | 0.1% | 226 | ▲ 15.5% |
| Barrow-In-Furness | 259 | 0.1% | 300 | ▼ 13.7% |
| Breckland | 259 | 0.1% | 304 | ▼ 14.8% |
| Broxbourne | 259 | 0.1% | 205 | ▲ 26.3% |
| Ceredigion | 258 | 0.1% | 374 | ▼ 31% |
| South Derbyshire | 257 | 0.1% | 213 | ▲ 20.7% |
| Wokingham | 256 | 0.1% | 261 | ▼ 1.9% |
| Fenland | 254 | 0.1% | 204 | ▲ 24.5% |
| East Hampshire | 252 | 0.1% | 168 | ▲ 50% |
| Eden | 252 | 0.1% | 224 | ▲ 12.5% |
| Unassigned Sussex | 248 | 0.1% | 410 | ▼ 39.5% |
| North Devon | 247 | 0.1% | 361 | ▼ 31.6% |
| Eastleigh | 243 | 0.1% | 236 | ▲ 3% |
| Fareham | 243 | 0.1% | 173 | ▲ 40.5% |
| Chorley | 240 | 0.1% | 160 | ▲ 50% |
| Poole | 234 | 0.1% | 214 | ▲ 9.3% |
| South Staffordshire | 231 | 0.1% | 207 | ▲ 11.6% |
| Unassigned Hampshire | 227 | 0.1% | 140 | ▲ 62.1% |
| Hyndburn | 222 | 0.1% | 227 | ▼ 2.2% |
| New Forest | 222 | 0.1% | 266 | ▼ 16.5% |
| North Hertfordshire | 221 | 0.1% | 173 | ▲ 27.7% |
| Rugby | 221 | 0.1% | 295 | ▼ 25.1% |
| Mole Valley | 218 | 0.1% | 128 | ▲ 70.3% |
| East Lindsey | 212 | 0.1% | 252 | ▼ 15.9% |
| Vale of Glamorgan | 210 | 0.1% | 272 | ▼ 22.8% |
| Woking | 210 | 0.1% | 232 | ▼ 9.5% |
| Lewes | 209 | 0.1% | 137 | ▲ 52.6% |
| Tandridge | 208 | 0.1% | 299 | ▼ 30.4% |
| South Oxfordshire | 207 | 0.1% | 251 | ▼ 17.5% |
| Waveney | 207 | 0.1% | 210 | ▼ 1.4% |
| Darlington | 203 | 0.1% | 346 | ▼ 41.3% |
| Uttlesford | 200 | 0.1% | 181 | ▲ 10.5% |
| Cheltenham | 197 | 0.1% | 252 | ▼ 21.8% |
| Pendle | 197 | 0.1% | 154 | ▲ 27.9% |
| Three Rivers | 196 | 0.1% | 112 | ▲ 75% |
| West Lancashire | 195 | 0.1% | 201 | ▼ 3% |
| Castle Point | 192 | 0.1% | 153 | ▲ 25.5% |
| Chichester | 190 | 0.1% | 190 | → 0% |
| Mid Sussex | 187 | 0.1% | 188 | ▼ 0.5% |
| Newark and Sherwood | 186 | 0.1% | 179 | ▲ 3.9% |
| South Bucks | 182 | 0.1% | 138 | ▲ 31.9% |
| West Oxfordshire | 179 | 0.1% | 169 | ▲ 5.9% |
| Horsham | 177 | 0.1% | 196 | ▼ 9.7% |
| Copeland | 175 | 0.1% | 184 | ▼ 4.9% |
| South Kesteven | 175 | 0.1% | 188 | ▼ 6.9% |
| Stroud | 175 | 0.1% | 146 | ▲ 19.9% |
| Rochford | 174 | 0.1% | 132 | ▲ 31.8% |
| Blaenau Gwent | 173 | 0.1% | 195 | ▼ 11.3% |
| Bolsover | 173 | 0.1% | 139 | ▲ 24.5% |
| Tamworth | 171 | 0.1% | 176 | ▼ 2.8% |
| Lichfield | 169 | 0.1% | 127 | ▲ 33.1% |
| Monmouthshire | 168 | 0.1% | 180 | ▼ 6.7% |
| Boston | 166 | 0.1% | 204 | ▼ 18.6% |
| East Northamptonshire | 166 | 0.1% | 176 | ▼ 5.7% |
| High Peak | 165 | 0.1% | 122 | ▲ 35.2% |
| Maldon | 159 | 0.1% | 137 | ▲ 16.1% |
| South Ribble | 158 | 0.1% | 128 | ▲ 23.4% |
| North East Derbyshire | 155 | 0.1% | 101 | ▲ 53.5% |
| Surrey Heath | 155 | 0.1% | 133 | ▲ 16.5% |
| Hinckley and Bosworth | 154 | 0.1% | 179 | ▼ 14% |
| Isle of Anglesey | 154 | 0.1% | 189 | ▼ 18.5% |
| Suffolk Coastal | 154 | 0.1% | 177 | ▼ 13% |
| South Norfolk | 150 | 0.1% | 138 | ▲ 8.7% |
| Chiltern | 149 | 0.1% | 103 | ▲ 44.7% |
| Wealden | 142 | 0.1% | 129 | ▲ 10.1% |
| Staffordshire Moorlands | 139 | 0.1% | 90 | ▲ 54.4% |
| North West Leicestershire | 135 | 0.1% | 139 | ▼ 2.9% |
| Unassigned Dyfed-Powys | 135 | 0.1% | 151 | ▼ 10.6% |
| Waverley | 131 | 0.1% | 110 | ▲ 19.1% |
| Unassigned Essex | 130 | 0.1% | 115 | ▲ 13% |
| West Lindsey | 123 | 0.1% | 140 | ▼ 12.1% |
| Rossendale | 118 | 0.1% | 152 | ▼ 22.4% |
| Unassigned Lancashire | 118 | 0.1% | 104 | ▲ 13.5% |
| Oadby and Wigston | 117 | 0.1% | 68 | ▲ 72.1% |
| Unassigned West Midlands | 117 | 0.1% | 108 | ▲ 8.3% |
| Derbyshire Dales | 116 | 0.1% | 103 | ▲ 12.6% |
| North Norfolk | 113 | 0% | 83 | ▲ 36.1% |
| Blaby | 112 | 0% | 99 | ▲ 13.1% |
| Unassigned Leicestershire | 112 | 0% | 97 | ▲ 15.5% |
| Rother | 110 | 0% | 115 | ▼ 4.3% |
| South Holland | 110 | 0% | 125 | ▼ 12% |
| North Kesteven | 107 | 0% | 109 | ▼ 1.8% |
| Fylde | 106 | 0% | 87 | ▲ 21.8% |
| Unassigned Avon and Somerset | 106 | 0% | 81 | ▲ 30.9% |
| Unassigned South Yorkshire | 105 | 0% | 91 | ▲ 15.4% |
| Harborough | 103 | 0% | 80 | ▲ 28.7% |
| Broadland | 100 | 0% | 120 | ▼ 16.7% |
| Tewkesbury | 100 | 0% | 106 | ▼ 5.7% |
| East Cambridgeshire | 95 | 0% | 81 | ▲ 17.3% |
| Adur | 94 | 0% | 115 | ▼ 18.3% |
| Forest of Dean | 94 | 0% | 84 | ▲ 11.9% |
| Unassigned Hertfordshire | 90 | 0% | 63 | ▲ 42.9% |
| Unassigned Bedfordshire | 83 | 0% | 99 | ▼ 16.2% |
| Unassigned Northumbria | 83 | 0% | 22 | ▲ 277.3% |
| Manchester Airport | 82 | 0% | 57 | ▲ 43.9% |
| Melton | 80 | 0% | 93 | ▼ 14% |
| North Warwickshire | 80 | 0% | 88 | ▼ 9.1% |
| Unassigned Staffordshire | 78 | 0% | 53 | ▲ 47.2% |
| Unassigned South Wales | 72 | 0% | 74 | ▼ 2.7% |
| Unassigned Nottinghamshire | 70 | 0% | 66 | ▲ 6.1% |
| Unassigned Derbyshire | 68 | 0% | 470 | ▼ 85.5% |
| Cotswold | 65 | 0% | 87 | ▼ 25.3% |
| Unassigned Thames Valley | 60 | 0% | 41 | ▲ 46.3% |
| Ribble Valley | 53 | 0% | 56 | ▼ 5.4% |
| Unassigned Cambridgeshire | 48 | 0% | 27 | ▲ 77.8% |
| Rutland | 45 | 0% | 52 | ▼ 13.5% |
| Unassigned Norfolk | 38 | 0% | 53 | ▼ 28.3% |
| Unassigned Suffolk | 23 | 0% | 24 | ▼ 4.2% |
| Unassigned Dorset | 22 | 0% | 13 | ▲ 69.2% |
| Unassigned Gloucestershire | 22 | 0% | 26 | ▼ 15.4% |
| Unassigned Wiltshire | 21 | 0% | 16 | ▲ 31.3% |
| Unassigned West Mercia | 19 | 0% | 17 | ▲ 11.8% |
| Unassigned Merseyside | 15 | 0% | 8 | ▲ 87.5% |
| Unassigned North Yorkshire | 14 | 0% | 10 | ▲ 40% |
| Unassigned Cheshire | 13 | 0% | 13 | → 0% |
| Unassigned Northamptonshire | 13 | 0% | 20 | ▼ 35% |
| Unassigned Warwickshire | 13 | 0% | 8 | ▲ 62.5% |
| Unassigned Durham | 8 | 0% | 8 | → 0% |
| Medway | 5 | 0% | 171 | ▼ 97.1% |
| Isles of Scilly | 3 | 0% | 6 | ▼ 50% |
| Unassigned Cumbria | 3 | 0% | 130 | ▼ 97.7% |
| Unassigned Lincolnshire | 3 | 0% | 11 | ▼ 72.7% |
| Maidstone | 1 | 0% | 102 | ▼ 99% |
| Unassigned Greater Manchester | 1 | 0% | 12 | ▼ 91.7% |
| Tonbridge and Malling | 0 | 0% | 43 | ▼ 100% |
| Tunbridge Wells | 0 | 0% | 46 | ▼ 100% |
| Unassigned Cleveland | 0 | 0% | 5 | ▼ 100% |
| Unassigned Devon and Cornwall | 0 | 0% | 2 | ▼ 100% |
| Unassigned Gwent | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Unassigned North Wales | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Unassigned West Yorkshire | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| unassigned Surrey | 0 | 0% | — | — |
Source
- Dataset
- Police force area data tables
- Rows
- ; values are the sum of the published rows for each community safety partnership and period.
- Caveat
- Fraud (excluded from all sub-national breakdowns), force-level totals (see the police force area breakdown), or offences with no location recorded at all.
- Parent metric
- Drug offences (police-recorded)
- API
- /api/metrics/prc_drug_offences_by_csp/vintages