ONS · Police force area data tables · 357 values
Public order offences (police-recorded) by community safety partnership
The number of police-recorded public order offences in each Community Safety Partnership area (a local authority or group of local authorities) in England and Wales in the year ending March, including the 'Unassigned' rows for offences a force could not place in a partnership area.
latest 12 months to Year ending March 2026; 1 quarters summed · total 430,140 offences
| Community Safety Partnership | Latest 12 months | Share | Previous 12 months | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manchester | 9,343 | 2.2% | 9,508 | ▼ 1.7% |
| Birmingham | 8,223 | 1.9% | 8,488 | ▼ 3.1% |
| Leeds | 8,098 | 1.9% | 9,214 | ▼ 12.1% |
| Bristol, City of | 7,692 | 1.8% | 7,164 | ▲ 7.4% |
| Liverpool | 6,762 | 1.6% | 6,941 | ▼ 2.6% |
| Somerset | 6,002 | 1.4% | 5,564 | ▲ 7.9% |
| Bradford | 5,813 | 1.4% | 6,471 | ▼ 10.2% |
| Sheffield | 5,084 | 1.2% | 5,543 | ▼ 8.3% |
| Leicester | 5,053 | 1.2% | 5,336 | ▼ 5.3% |
| Cardiff | 4,257 | 1% | 4,348 | ▼ 2.1% |
| Kirklees | 3,842 | 0.9% | 4,301 | ▼ 10.7% |
| County Durham | 3,794 | 0.9% | 3,821 | ▼ 0.7% |
| Unassigned Kent | 3,667 | 0.9% | 3,116 | ▲ 17.7% |
| Wakefield | 3,533 | 0.8% | 4,134 | ▼ 14.5% |
| Kingston upon Hull, City of | 3,493 | 0.8% | 3,331 | ▲ 4.9% |
| Westminster | 3,408 | 0.8% | 3,359 | ▲ 1.5% |
| Derby | 3,357 | 0.8% | 3,318 | ▲ 1.2% |
| Nottingham | 3,269 | 0.8% | 3,428 | ▼ 4.6% |
| Cheshire West and Chester | 3,240 | 0.8% | 3,141 | ▲ 3.2% |
| Wigan | 3,229 | 0.8% | 3,613 | ▼ 10.6% |
| Newcastle upon Tyne | 3,225 | 0.7% | 3,325 | ▼ 3% |
| Bolton | 3,200 | 0.7% | 3,548 | ▼ 9.8% |
| Cheshire East | 3,091 | 0.7% | 2,832 | ▲ 9.1% |
| Stoke-on-Trent | 3,075 | 0.7% | 2,946 | ▲ 4.4% |
| Salford | 3,016 | 0.7% | 3,253 | ▼ 7.3% |
| Cwm Taf | 2,985 | 0.7% | 3,082 | ▼ 3.1% |
| Doncaster | 2,984 | 0.7% | 3,156 | ▼ 5.4% |
| Brighton and Hove | 2,977 | 0.7% | 2,991 | ▼ 0.5% |
| Southampton | 2,835 | 0.7% | 2,890 | ▼ 1.9% |
| Oldham | 2,783 | 0.6% | 2,991 | ▼ 7% |
| Wirral | 2,756 | 0.6% | 2,747 | ▲ 0.3% |
| Cornwall | 2,661 | 0.6% | 2,512 | ▲ 5.9% |
| Rochdale | 2,632 | 0.6% | 3,042 | ▼ 13.5% |
| Stockport | 2,546 | 0.6% | 2,795 | ▼ 8.9% |
| Sefton | 2,534 | 0.6% | 2,467 | ▲ 2.7% |
| South Gloucestershire | 2,528 | 0.6% | 2,117 | ▲ 19.4% |
| Tower Hamlets | 2,508 | 0.6% | 2,396 | ▲ 4.7% |
| Tameside | 2,481 | 0.6% | 2,828 | ▼ 12.3% |
| Camden | 2,393 | 0.6% | 2,231 | ▲ 7.3% |
| Wiltshire | 2,360 | 0.5% | 2,224 | ▲ 6.1% |
| North Hampshire | 2,352 | 0.5% | 2,307 | ▲ 2% |
| Newport | 2,332 | 0.5% | 2,310 | ▲ 1% |
| Rotherham | 2,331 | 0.5% | 2,449 | ▼ 4.8% |
| Milton Keynes | 2,309 | 0.5% | 2,252 | ▲ 2.5% |
| Sunderland | 2,303 | 0.5% | 2,362 | ▼ 2.5% |
| Swansea | 2,290 | 0.5% | 2,486 | ▼ 7.9% |
| Portsmouth | 2,287 | 0.5% | 2,442 | ▼ 6.3% |
| North Somerset | 2,245 | 0.5% | 2,120 | ▲ 5.9% |
| Croydon | 2,243 | 0.5% | 2,225 | ▲ 0.8% |
| Northumberland | 2,215 | 0.5% | 2,318 | ▼ 4.4% |
| Calderdale | 2,203 | 0.5% | 2,325 | ▼ 5.2% |
| Barnsley | 2,174 | 0.5% | 2,400 | ▼ 9.4% |
| Middlesbrough | 2,130 | 0.5% | 2,095 | ▲ 1.7% |
| Newham | 2,123 | 0.5% | 2,022 | ▲ 5% |
| Brent | 2,122 | 0.5% | 2,079 | ▲ 2.1% |
| Ealing | 2,112 | 0.5% | 2,098 | ▲ 0.7% |
| Lambeth | 2,106 | 0.5% | 2,224 | ▼ 5.3% |
| Lewisham | 2,085 | 0.5% | 2,108 | ▼ 1.1% |
| North Yorkshire | 2,079 | 0.5% | 2,029 | ▲ 2.5% |
| Islington | 2,078 | 0.5% | 1,901 | ▲ 9.3% |
| Sandwell | 2,069 | 0.5% | 2,183 | ▼ 5.2% |
| East Riding of Yorkshire | 2,049 | 0.5% | 1,925 | ▲ 6.4% |
| Hackney | 2,029 | 0.5% | 2,057 | ▼ 1.4% |
| Southwark | 2,024 | 0.5% | 1,932 | ▲ 4.8% |
| Bury | 2,003 | 0.5% | 2,273 | ▼ 11.9% |
| Greenwich | 1,998 | 0.5% | 1,975 | ▲ 1.2% |
| Hillingdon | 1,977 | 0.5% | 2,003 | ▼ 1.3% |
| Hounslow | 1,950 | 0.5% | 1,792 | ▲ 8.8% |
| Trafford | 1,935 | 0.4% | 1,999 | ▼ 3.2% |
| Caerphilly | 1,857 | 0.4% | 2,020 | ▼ 8.1% |
| Coventry | 1,838 | 0.4% | 1,982 | ▼ 7.3% |
| Bath and North East Somerset | 1,836 | 0.4% | 1,709 | ▲ 7.4% |
| Plymouth | 1,822 | 0.4% | 1,916 | ▼ 4.9% |
| St. Helens | 1,761 | 0.4% | 1,839 | ▼ 4.2% |
| Barnet | 1,757 | 0.4% | 1,812 | ▼ 3% |
| Wandsworth | 1,755 | 0.4% | 1,669 | ▲ 5.2% |
| Warrington | 1,751 | 0.4% | 1,603 | ▲ 9.2% |
| Northampton | 1,719 | 0.4% | 1,611 | ▲ 6.7% |
| Stockton-on-Tees | 1,719 | 0.4% | 1,601 | ▲ 7.4% |
| Swindon | 1,717 | 0.4% | 1,417 | ▲ 21.2% |
| Peterborough | 1,712 | 0.4% | 1,829 | ▼ 6.4% |
| Bromley | 1,657 | 0.4% | 1,572 | ▲ 5.4% |
| Gateshead | 1,639 | 0.4% | 1,691 | ▼ 3.1% |
| North East Lincolnshire | 1,630 | 0.4% | 1,716 | ▼ 5% |
| South Worcester | 1,628 | 0.4% | 1,704 | ▼ 4.5% |
| Reading | 1,586 | 0.4% | 1,418 | ▲ 11.8% |
| Haringey | 1,581 | 0.4% | 1,681 | ▼ 5.9% |
| North Tyneside | 1,576 | 0.4% | 1,616 | ▼ 2.5% |
| Walsall | 1,572 | 0.4% | 1,681 | ▼ 6.5% |
| Enfield | 1,554 | 0.4% | 1,637 | ▼ 5.1% |
| Unassigned Metropolitan police | 1,541 | 0.4% | 1,910 | ▼ 19.3% |
| Hammersmith and Fulham | 1,539 | 0.4% | 1,574 | ▼ 2.2% |
| Blackpool | 1,537 | 0.4% | 1,315 | ▲ 16.9% |
| Luton | 1,503 | 0.3% | 1,543 | ▼ 2.6% |
| Oxford | 1,501 | 0.3% | 1,431 | ▲ 4.9% |
| North Worcestershire | 1,462 | 0.3% | 1,627 | ▼ 10.1% |
| Knowsley | 1,454 | 0.3% | 1,500 | ▼ 3.1% |
| Gloucester | 1,445 | 0.3% | 1,592 | ▼ 9.2% |
| Dudley | 1,437 | 0.3% | 1,552 | ▼ 7.4% |
| Waltham Forest | 1,416 | 0.3% | 1,374 | ▲ 3.1% |
| Redbridge | 1,409 | 0.3% | 1,364 | ▲ 3.3% |
| Western Suffolk | 1,409 | 0.3% | 1,462 | ▼ 3.6% |
| South Warwickshire | 1,381 | 0.3% | 1,304 | ▲ 5.9% |
| Wolverhampton | 1,381 | 0.3% | 1,660 | ▼ 16.8% |
| Dorset | 1,369 | 0.3% | 1,812 | ▼ 24.4% |
| Norwich | 1,348 | 0.3% | 1,339 | ▲ 0.7% |
| Neath Port Talbot | 1,345 | 0.3% | 1,264 | ▲ 6.4% |
| Bridgend | 1,341 | 0.3% | 1,348 | ▼ 0.5% |
| Halton | 1,335 | 0.3% | 1,361 | ▼ 1.9% |
| South Tyneside | 1,314 | 0.3% | 1,325 | ▼ 0.8% |
| South Nottinghamshire | 1,305 | 0.3% | 1,214 | ▲ 7.5% |
| North Lincolnshire | 1,286 | 0.3% | 1,269 | ▲ 1.3% |
| Crawley | 1,279 | 0.3% | 1,427 | ▼ 10.4% |
| Colchester | 1,277 | 0.3% | 1,254 | ▲ 1.8% |
| Slough | 1,276 | 0.3% | 1,250 | ▲ 2.1% |
| Havering | 1,263 | 0.3% | 1,342 | ▼ 5.9% |
| Southend-on-Sea | 1,251 | 0.3% | 1,407 | ▼ 11.1% |
| Bedford | 1,249 | 0.3% | 1,326 | ▼ 5.8% |
| Kensington and Chelsea | 1,245 | 0.3% | 1,135 | ▲ 9.7% |
| Barking and Dagenham | 1,236 | 0.3% | 1,198 | ▲ 3.2% |
| Guildford | 1,236 | 0.3% | 1,158 | ▲ 6.7% |
| Basildon | 1,226 | 0.3% | 1,246 | ▼ 1.6% |
| Preston | 1,197 | 0.3% | 1,123 | ▲ 6.6% |
| Redcar and Cleveland | 1,193 | 0.3% | 1,250 | ▼ 4.6% |
| Torfaen | 1,190 | 0.3% | 1,235 | ▼ 3.6% |
| Lincoln | 1,181 | 0.3% | 1,230 | ▼ 4% |
| Bournemouth | 1,177 | 0.3% | 1,371 | ▼ 14.2% |
| Charnwood | 1,177 | 0.3% | 1,274 | ▼ 7.6% |
| Chesterfield | 1,177 | 0.3% | 1,212 | ▼ 2.9% |
| Carmarthenshire | 1,163 | 0.3% | 1,386 | ▼ 16.1% |
| Isle of Wight | 1,163 | 0.3% | 1,049 | ▲ 10.9% |
| Central Bedfordshire | 1,159 | 0.3% | 1,354 | ▼ 14.4% |
| Telford and Wrekin | 1,156 | 0.3% | 1,212 | ▼ 4.6% |
| Carlisle | 1,151 | 0.3% | 1,143 | ▲ 0.7% |
| Shropshire | 1,139 | 0.3% | 1,321 | ▼ 13.8% |
| Bexley | 1,135 | 0.3% | 1,102 | ▲ 3% |
| Thurrock | 1,070 | 0.2% | 1,127 | ▼ 5.1% |
| Exeter | 1,061 | 0.2% | 948 | ▲ 11.9% |
| Solihull | 1,058 | 0.2% | 1,058 | → 0% |
| Vale of Glamorgan | 1,054 | 0.2% | 1,096 | ▼ 3.8% |
| Sutton | 1,050 | 0.2% | 963 | ▲ 9% |
| Hartlepool | 1,038 | 0.2% | 1,011 | ▲ 2.7% |
| Cambridge | 1,028 | 0.2% | 1,209 | ▼ 15% |
| Aylesbury Vale | 1,026 | 0.2% | 1,046 | ▼ 1.9% |
| Eastbourne | 1,026 | 0.2% | 932 | ▲ 10.1% |
| Blaenau Gwent | 1,023 | 0.2% | 1,062 | ▼ 3.7% |
| City of York | 1,011 | 0.2% | 916 | ▲ 10.4% |
| Cherwell | 1,000 | 0.2% | 977 | ▲ 2.4% |
| Arun | 993 | 0.2% | 1,043 | ▼ 4.8% |
| South Devon and Dartmoor | 986 | 0.2% | 862 | ▲ 14.4% |
| Blackburn with Darwen | 982 | 0.2% | 927 | ▲ 5.9% |
| Wrexham | 982 | 0.2% | 964 | ▲ 1.9% |
| Reigate and Banstead | 978 | 0.2% | 1,080 | ▼ 9.4% |
| Amber Valley | 972 | 0.2% | 1,003 | ▼ 3.1% |
| Wycombe | 966 | 0.2% | 973 | ▼ 0.7% |
| Nuneaton and Bedworth | 960 | 0.2% | 965 | ▼ 0.5% |
| Unassigned Humberside | 960 | 0.2% | 1,329 | ▼ 27.8% |
| Harrow | 959 | 0.2% | 949 | ▲ 1.1% |
| Chelmsford | 953 | 0.2% | 1,051 | ▼ 9.3% |
| Spelthorne | 953 | 0.2% | 968 | ▼ 1.5% |
| Havant | 927 | 0.2% | 1,030 | ▼ 10% |
| Worthing | 921 | 0.2% | 875 | ▲ 5.3% |
| Tendring | 914 | 0.2% | 1,085 | ▼ 15.8% |
| Pembrokeshire | 908 | 0.2% | 958 | ▼ 5.2% |
| Hastings | 898 | 0.2% | 885 | ▲ 1.5% |
| Windsor and Maidenhead | 897 | 0.2% | 882 | ▲ 1.7% |
| Erewash | 893 | 0.2% | 922 | ▼ 3.1% |
| New Forest | 889 | 0.2% | 945 | ▼ 5.9% |
| Newcastle-under-Lyme | 889 | 0.2% | 730 | ▲ 21.8% |
| Conwy | 885 | 0.2% | 840 | ▲ 5.4% |
| Stafford | 874 | 0.2% | 915 | ▼ 4.5% |
| Darlington | 869 | 0.2% | 834 | ▲ 4.2% |
| Merton | 858 | 0.2% | 876 | ▼ 2.1% |
| Kingston upon Thames | 848 | 0.2% | 818 | ▲ 3.7% |
| Harlow | 845 | 0.2% | 793 | ▲ 6.6% |
| West Berkshire | 845 | 0.2% | 855 | ▼ 1.2% |
| East Staffordshire | 834 | 0.2% | 910 | ▼ 8.4% |
| Flintshire | 827 | 0.2% | 858 | ▼ 3.6% |
| Torbay | 827 | 0.2% | 899 | ▼ 8% |
| Ipswich | 819 | 0.2% | 1,061 | ▼ 22.8% |
| Chichester | 814 | 0.2% | 714 | ▲ 14% |
| Richmond upon Thames | 811 | 0.2% | 761 | ▲ 6.6% |
| Cheltenham | 803 | 0.2% | 877 | ▼ 8.4% |
| Denbighshire | 792 | 0.2% | 770 | ▲ 2.9% |
| Monmouthshire | 786 | 0.2% | 732 | ▲ 7.4% |
| Gwynedd | 774 | 0.2% | 752 | ▲ 2.9% |
| Elmbridge | 768 | 0.2% | 787 | ▼ 2.4% |
| Thanet | 768 | 0.2% | 885 | ▼ 13.2% |
| North Devon | 764 | 0.2% | 734 | ▲ 4.1% |
| East and Mid Devon | 762 | 0.2% | 817 | ▼ 6.7% |
| Great Yarmouth | 762 | 0.2% | 806 | ▼ 5.5% |
| Mansfield | 761 | 0.2% | 749 | ▲ 1.6% |
| Ashfield | 758 | 0.2% | 748 | ▲ 1.3% |
| Stevenage | 754 | 0.2% | 640 | ▲ 17.8% |
| Vale of White Horse | 743 | 0.2% | 702 | ▲ 5.8% |
| Woking | 741 | 0.2% | 788 | ▼ 6% |
| Herefordshire, County of | 739 | 0.2% | 834 | ▼ 11.4% |
| King's Lynn and West Norfolk | 729 | 0.2% | 765 | ▼ 4.7% |
| Mid Sussex | 729 | 0.2% | 715 | ▲ 2% |
| Runnymede | 729 | 0.2% | 707 | ▲ 3.1% |
| Powys | 724 | 0.2% | 839 | ▼ 13.7% |
| Eastleigh | 721 | 0.2% | 749 | ▼ 3.7% |
| Braintree | 712 | 0.2% | 723 | ▼ 1.5% |
| Cannock Chase | 706 | 0.2% | 690 | ▲ 2.3% |
| Burnley | 690 | 0.2% | 585 | ▲ 17.9% |
| Huntingdonshire | 687 | 0.2% | 733 | ▼ 6.3% |
| East Lindsey | 685 | 0.2% | 613 | ▲ 11.7% |
| Winchester | 685 | 0.2% | 674 | ▲ 1.6% |
| Barrow-In-Furness | 682 | 0.2% | 590 | ▲ 15.6% |
| Epping Forest | 681 | 0.2% | 694 | ▼ 1.9% |
| North West Leicestershire | 677 | 0.2% | 707 | ▼ 4.2% |
| Watford | 677 | 0.2% | 612 | ▲ 10.6% |
| Lancaster | 674 | 0.2% | 654 | ▲ 3.1% |
| Allerdale | 668 | 0.2% | 682 | ▼ 2.1% |
| Hinckley and Bosworth | 648 | 0.2% | 687 | ▼ 5.7% |
| City of London | 644 | 0.1% | 697 | ▼ 7.6% |
| Swale | 644 | 0.1% | 708 | ▼ 9% |
| Bracknell Forest | 641 | 0.1% | 639 | ▲ 0.3% |
| High Peak | 636 | 0.1% | 669 | ▼ 4.9% |
| Horsham | 633 | 0.1% | 660 | ▼ 4.1% |
| Wealden | 629 | 0.1% | 562 | ▲ 11.9% |
| Dacorum | 623 | 0.1% | 627 | ▼ 0.6% |
| South Kesteven | 619 | 0.1% | 682 | ▼ 9.2% |
| Test Valley | 619 | 0.1% | 654 | ▼ 5.4% |
| South Derbyshire | 616 | 0.1% | 601 | ▲ 2.5% |
| South Oxfordshire | 603 | 0.1% | 560 | ▲ 7.7% |
| Welwyn Hatfield | 602 | 0.1% | 581 | ▲ 3.6% |
| North East Derbyshire | 599 | 0.1% | 585 | ▲ 2.4% |
| Kettering | 593 | 0.1% | 619 | ▼ 4.2% |
| Rugby | 593 | 0.1% | 617 | ▼ 3.9% |
| Gosport | 592 | 0.1% | 587 | ▲ 0.9% |
| Wokingham | 591 | 0.1% | 666 | ▼ 11.3% |
| Bassetlaw | 590 | 0.1% | 611 | ▼ 3.4% |
| Bolsover | 589 | 0.1% | 641 | ▼ 8.1% |
| Lichfield | 582 | 0.1% | 548 | ▲ 6.2% |
| Tandridge | 581 | 0.1% | 558 | ▲ 4.1% |
| South Lakeland | 570 | 0.1% | 501 | ▲ 13.8% |
| Epsom and Ewell | 568 | 0.1% | 564 | ▲ 0.7% |
| Newark and Sherwood | 567 | 0.1% | 564 | ▲ 0.5% |
| Breckland | 565 | 0.1% | 590 | ▼ 4.2% |
| Blaby | 564 | 0.1% | 649 | ▼ 13.1% |
| Fareham | 560 | 0.1% | 599 | ▼ 6.5% |
| Poole | 559 | 0.1% | 716 | ▼ 21.9% |
| Hertsmere | 555 | 0.1% | 512 | ▲ 8.4% |
| Surrey Heath | 552 | 0.1% | 530 | ▲ 4.2% |
| Canterbury | 550 | 0.1% | 672 | ▼ 18.2% |
| Daventry and South Northamptonshire | 545 | 0.1% | 477 | ▲ 14.3% |
| Mole Valley | 538 | 0.1% | 572 | ▼ 5.9% |
| Hyndburn | 528 | 0.1% | 510 | ▲ 3.5% |
| Waverley | 525 | 0.1% | 559 | ▼ 6.1% |
| Lewes | 524 | 0.1% | 559 | ▼ 6.3% |
| East Hertfordshire | 521 | 0.1% | 561 | ▼ 7.1% |
| Rother | 518 | 0.1% | 585 | ▼ 11.5% |
| Staffordshire Moorlands | 516 | 0.1% | 512 | ▲ 0.8% |
| East Hampshire | 515 | 0.1% | 535 | ▼ 3.7% |
| Copeland | 510 | 0.1% | 552 | ▼ 7.6% |
| Dartford and Gravesham | 510 | 0.1% | 691 | ▼ 26.2% |
| Ashford | 507 | 0.1% | 531 | ▼ 4.5% |
| Tamworth | 503 | 0.1% | 536 | ▼ 6.2% |
| St Albans | 499 | 0.1% | 527 | ▼ 5.3% |
| Pendle | 490 | 0.1% | 450 | ▲ 8.9% |
| South Cambridgeshire | 489 | 0.1% | 488 | ▲ 0.2% |
| Folkestone and Hythe | 484 | 0.1% | 544 | ▼ 11% |
| Dover | 475 | 0.1% | 559 | ▼ 15% |
| Stroud | 468 | 0.1% | 537 | ▼ 12.8% |
| South Staffordshire | 465 | 0.1% | 453 | ▲ 2.6% |
| Unassigned Avon and Somerset | 458 | 0.1% | 187 | ▲ 144.9% |
| West Oxfordshire | 457 | 0.1% | 423 | ▲ 8% |
| Harborough | 456 | 0.1% | 450 | ▲ 1.3% |
| South Norfolk | 454 | 0.1% | 498 | ▼ 8.8% |
| North Hertfordshire | 445 | 0.1% | 472 | ▼ 5.7% |
| Wyre | 440 | 0.1% | 413 | ▲ 6.5% |
| Unassigned Hampshire | 439 | 0.1% | 432 | ▲ 1.6% |
| Broxbourne | 438 | 0.1% | 402 | ▲ 9% |
| Wellingborough | 435 | 0.1% | 471 | ▼ 7.6% |
| South Holland | 429 | 0.1% | 364 | ▲ 17.9% |
| Chorley | 424 | 0.1% | 385 | ▲ 10.1% |
| Waveney | 420 | 0.1% | 464 | ▼ 9.5% |
| Corby | 418 | 0.1% | 342 | ▲ 22.2% |
| Boston | 413 | 0.1% | 376 | ▲ 9.8% |
| Fenland | 409 | 0.1% | 443 | ▼ 7.7% |
| South Ribble | 386 | 0.1% | 356 | ▲ 8.4% |
| Broadland | 385 | 0.1% | 375 | ▲ 2.7% |
| West Lindsey | 381 | 0.1% | 445 | ▼ 14.4% |
| Derbyshire Dales | 378 | 0.1% | 341 | ▲ 10.9% |
| Brentwood | 374 | 0.1% | 320 | ▲ 16.9% |
| Ceredigion | 374 | 0.1% | 452 | ▼ 17.3% |
| North Warwickshire | 372 | 0.1% | 360 | ▲ 3.3% |
| East Northamptonshire | 369 | 0.1% | 330 | ▲ 11.8% |
| Chiltern | 365 | 0.1% | 422 | ▼ 13.5% |
| South Bucks | 364 | 0.1% | 431 | ▼ 15.5% |
| Forest of Dean | 356 | 0.1% | 377 | ▼ 5.6% |
| North Kesteven | 353 | 0.1% | 417 | ▼ 15.3% |
| Isle of Anglesey | 347 | 0.1% | 308 | ▲ 12.7% |
| Tewkesbury | 347 | 0.1% | 483 | ▼ 28.2% |
| Castle Point | 346 | 0.1% | 308 | ▲ 12.3% |
| West Lancashire | 344 | 0.1% | 319 | ▲ 7.8% |
| North Norfolk | 342 | 0.1% | 398 | ▼ 14.1% |
| Uttlesford | 337 | 0.1% | 375 | ▼ 10.1% |
| Eden | 333 | 0.1% | 283 | ▲ 17.7% |
| Three Rivers | 329 | 0.1% | 331 | ▼ 0.6% |
| Rossendale | 327 | 0.1% | 281 | ▲ 16.4% |
| Oadby and Wigston | 325 | 0.1% | 373 | ▼ 12.9% |
| Unassigned Dyfed-Powys | 314 | 0.1% | 303 | ▲ 3.6% |
| Adur | 310 | 0.1% | 373 | ▼ 16.9% |
| Cotswold | 297 | 0.1% | 344 | ▼ 13.7% |
| Suffolk Coastal | 296 | 0.1% | 410 | ▼ 27.8% |
| Rochford | 293 | 0.1% | 355 | ▼ 17.5% |
| Sevenoaks | 286 | 0.1% | 323 | ▼ 11.5% |
| Fylde | 285 | 0.1% | 253 | ▲ 12.6% |
| Melton | 265 | 0.1% | 361 | ▼ 26.6% |
| Maldon | 260 | 0.1% | 252 | ▲ 3.2% |
| East Cambridgeshire | 228 | 0.1% | 283 | ▼ 19.4% |
| Unassigned West Midlands | 222 | 0.1% | 233 | ▼ 4.7% |
| Unassigned Lancashire | 209 | 0% | 228 | ▼ 8.3% |
| Unassigned Essex | 196 | 0% | 178 | ▲ 10.1% |
| Unassigned Northumbria | 177 | 0% | 17 | ▲ 941.2% |
| Unassigned Bedfordshire | 174 | 0% | 133 | ▲ 30.8% |
| Unassigned Sussex | 160 | 0% | 156 | ▲ 2.6% |
| Unassigned Staffordshire | 140 | 0% | 101 | ▲ 38.6% |
| Ribble Valley | 139 | 0% | 133 | ▲ 4.5% |
| Rutland | 133 | 0% | 132 | ▲ 0.8% |
| Manchester Airport | 127 | 0% | 148 | ▼ 14.2% |
| Unassigned South Wales | 125 | 0% | 154 | ▼ 18.8% |
| Unassigned Leicestershire | 113 | 0% | 134 | ▼ 15.7% |
| Unassigned South Yorkshire | 97 | 0% | 101 | ▼ 4% |
| Unassigned Gloucestershire | 96 | 0% | 88 | ▲ 9.1% |
| Unassigned Derbyshire | 88 | 0% | 521 | ▼ 83.1% |
| Unassigned Thames Valley | 71 | 0% | 46 | ▲ 54.3% |
| Unassigned Nottinghamshire | 68 | 0% | 75 | ▼ 9.3% |
| Unassigned Hertfordshire | 58 | 0% | 58 | → 0% |
| Unassigned Cambridgeshire | 55 | 0% | 50 | ▲ 10% |
| Unassigned Dorset | 41 | 0% | 38 | ▲ 7.9% |
| Unassigned Norfolk | 35 | 0% | 59 | ▼ 40.7% |
| Unassigned Suffolk | 33 | 0% | 35 | ▼ 5.7% |
| Unassigned West Mercia | 31 | 0% | 46 | ▼ 32.6% |
| Unassigned Wiltshire | 18 | 0% | 11 | ▲ 63.6% |
| Unassigned Northamptonshire | 17 | 0% | 14 | ▲ 21.4% |
| Unassigned Cumbria | 16 | 0% | 53 | ▼ 69.8% |
| Unassigned Cheshire | 15 | 0% | 25 | ▼ 40% |
| Unassigned North Yorkshire | 14 | 0% | 10 | ▲ 40% |
| Unassigned Warwickshire | 12 | 0% | 20 | ▼ 40% |
| Unassigned Merseyside | 8 | 0% | 3 | ▲ 166.7% |
| Unassigned Durham | 7 | 0% | 9 | ▼ 22.2% |
| Medway | 4 | 0% | 446 | ▼ 99.1% |
| Unassigned Lincolnshire | 4 | 0% | 5 | ▼ 20% |
| Unassigned Greater Manchester | 3 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Isles of Scilly | 2 | 0% | 1 | ▲ 100% |
| Tonbridge and Malling | 2 | 0% | 130 | ▼ 98.5% |
| Maidstone | 1 | 0% | 190 | ▼ 99.5% |
| Tunbridge Wells | 1 | 0% | 83 | ▼ 98.8% |
| Unassigned Cleveland | 1 | 0% | 2 | ▼ 50% |
| Unassigned Devon and Cornwall | 1 | 0% | 1 | → 0% |
| Unassigned West Yorkshire | 1 | 0% | 2 | ▼ 50% |
| Unassigned Gwent | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| Unassigned North Wales | 0 | 0% | 0 | — |
| unassigned Surrey | 0 | 0% | — | — |
Source
- Dataset
- Police force area data tables
- Rows
- ; values are the sum of the published rows for each community safety partnership and period.
- Caveat
- Fraud (excluded from all sub-national breakdowns), force-level totals (see the police force area breakdown), or offences with no location recorded at all.
- Parent metric
- Public order offences (police-recorded)
- API
- /api/metrics/prc_public_order_by_csp/vintages