Organisation · Contracts Finder · North East Derbyshire District Council - e-Tendering System

North East Derbyshire District Council - e-Tendering System

Identity
organisation:contracts_finder:North East Derbyshire District Council - e-Tendering System — the Contracts Finder key, used as-is. No identity here is invented.
Graph built
5 September 2026

Names in the records

Each spelling a register uses for this entity, and the method that tied it here. A name is never the identity; a similar name is never a match.

As publishedRegisterTied byConfidenceRows
North East Derbyshire District Council - e-Tendering SystemContracts Finderexact name within one register1.01

What the records establish

  • North East Derbyshire District Council - e-Tendering System: 1 record of "awarded the contract" on 22 July 2026, £50,792 in total where a figure is published.
All 1 recorded relationships. Kind: FACT — every row is a register's own record; nothing on this page is computed.
RelationshipWithDateAmountDetailRecord
awarded the contractLongcroft Close Play Area - AWARD22 July 2026£50,792Playground equipmentpublic_contracts

What this does not establish

The records above establish that North East Derbyshire District Council - e-Tendering System and each entity named appear together in an official register, in the relationship that register records, on the date it records. They do not establish why any donation was made, why any contract was awarded, whether any one record was known to the people behind another, or that any record caused another. No causal inference is made on this page, and nothing here is a finding of any kind against anyone. A reported donation is a lawful, reported transaction; a contract award is a published notice; a seat is a seat.

Derived from: public_contracts. Each row above names the table and key it came from and links the official record where one exists. How the graph is built is described at the evidence graph.