Organisation · Find a Tender · Construction and Procurement Delivery CPD, Department of Finance, Northern Ireland

Construction and Procurement Delivery CPD, Department of Finance, Northern Ireland

Identity
organisation:find_a_tender:Construction and Procurement Delivery CPD, Department of Finance, Northern Ireland — the Find a Tender key, used as-is. No identity here is invented.
Graph built
5 September 2026

Names in the records

Each spelling a register uses for this entity, and the method that tied it here. A name is never the identity; a similar name is never a match.

As publishedRegisterTied byConfidenceRows
Construction and Procurement Delivery CPD, Department of Finance, Northern IrelandFind a Tenderexact name within one register1.04

What the records establish

  • Construction and Procurement Delivery CPD, Department of Finance, Northern Ireland: 4 records of "awarded the contract" on 18 June 2026, £82,739,591 in total where a figure is published.
All 4 recorded relationships. Kind: FACT — every row is a register's own record; nothing on this page is computed.
RelationshipWithDateAmountDetailRecord
awarded the contractLot 1 – Northern Area18 June 2026£15,694,525Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering workpublic_contracts
awarded the contractLot 2 – Southern Area18 June 2026£18,979,753Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering workpublic_contracts
awarded the contractLot 3 – Reserve for Northern Area18 June 2026£22,296,426Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering workpublic_contracts
awarded the contractLot 4 – Reserve for Southern Area18 June 2026£25,768,887Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering workpublic_contracts

What this does not establish

The records above establish that Construction and Procurement Delivery CPD, Department of Finance, Northern Ireland and each entity named appear together in an official register, in the relationship that register records, on the date it records. They do not establish why any donation was made, why any contract was awarded, whether any one record was known to the people behind another, or that any record caused another. No causal inference is made on this page, and nothing here is a finding of any kind against anyone. A reported donation is a lawful, reported transaction; a contract award is a published notice; a seat is a seat.

Derived from: public_contracts. Each row above names the table and key it came from and links the official record where one exists. How the graph is built is described at the evidence graph.