Organisation · Find a Tender · NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services

NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services

Identity
organisation:find_a_tender:NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services — the Find a Tender key, used as-is. No identity here is invented.
Graph built
5 September 2026

Names in the records

Each spelling a register uses for this entity, and the method that tied it here. A name is never the identity; a similar name is never a match.

As publishedRegisterTied byConfidenceRows
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement ServicesFind a Tenderexact name within one register1.02

What the records establish

  • NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services: 2 records of "awarded the contract" between 17 August 2026 and 25 August 2026, £171,338 in total where a figure is published.
All 2 recorded relationships. Kind: FACT — every row is a register's own record; nothing on this page is computed.
RelationshipWithDateAmountDetailRecord
awarded the contractBeds [Maintenance of]25 August 2026£101,261Repair and maintenance servicespublic_contracts
awarded the contractDynamic Mattresses [Maintenance of]17 August 2026£70,077Repair and maintenance servicespublic_contracts

What this does not establish

The records above establish that NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services and each entity named appear together in an official register, in the relationship that register records, on the date it records. They do not establish why any donation was made, why any contract was awarded, whether any one record was known to the people behind another, or that any record caused another. No causal inference is made on this page, and nothing here is a finding of any kind against anyone. A reported donation is a lawful, reported transaction; a contract award is a published notice; a seat is a seat.

Derived from: public_contracts. Each row above names the table and key it came from and links the official record where one exists. How the graph is built is described at the evidence graph.